1. Our Privacy Policy

    At attitude on granville ("Hotel"), the privacy and confidentiality of user information is important. We are committed to maintaining the privacy and security of your user information. We may update this policy from time to time, so please check here frequently. The Hotel will not disclose identifiable user information to any third party without consent. This privacy policy applies to all customers of the Hotel.

  2. Hotel Website

    The Hotel is committed to safeguarding your privacy while visiting the Hotel website, namely, www.attitudegranville.com, (here in after all identified URLs are collectively referred to as the "Site"). Our goal is to provide you with an Internet experience that delivers the information, resources and services that are most relevant to you. To achieve this goal, part of the operation of the Site includes the gathering of certain types of information about Site users. Personal information includes, e.g., data submitted in connection with our services, such as your name, e-mail address, phone number, company affiliation, physical address and/or certain other personal information.

  3. Personal Information Collection Statement (PICS)

    attitude on granville will collect the personal data from various sources of data subject (person). We respect personal data and are committed to implementing and complying with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region as well as applicable local laws.

    1. How We Use Personal Information
      • Plan and purchase accommodations, F&B services, events or any kind of services provided by attitude on granville.
      • Enter your email in our promotions or sweepstakes (direct marketing)
      • Send marketing communications or surveys to you (direct marketing)
      • Respond to your questions or suggestions
    2. Access and Correction of Personal Data

      You have the right to request access to and correction of information about you held by us. If you wish to access or correct your personal data held by us, please e-mail info@soravithotels.com. Please note that they are only used for internal research, Hotel purposes or in joint promotions with a Hotel partner. We do not sell, rent or share any of your personal information with any other party including any third-party joint promoters, nor use it for unapproved commercial purposes.

    3. Permission for Use

      The Hotel may collect and use personal information that you submit in any manner that is consistent with uses stated in this Privacy Policy or disclosed elsewhere at the point you submit such personal information. At the time you submit personal information or make a request, the intended use of the information you submit will be apparent in the context in which you submit it. Except for direct marketing, submitting personal information, you are giving your consent and permission for any use that is consistent with uses stated in this Privacy Policy or disclosed elsewhere at the point you submit such personal information, and such consent will be presumed by the Hotel, unless you state otherwise at the time you submit the personal information. Please do not request any such communications on behalf of an individual or company if you are not authorized to make the request. For direct marketing, we will ask for your consent before we use your personal information.

    4. Protecting your Information

      We would like our Site visitors to feel confident about using the Site to plan and purchase their accommodations, so Hotel is committed to protecting the information we collect. Hotel has implemented a security program to keep information that is stored in our systems protected from unauthorized access. Our Site is hosted in a secure environment. The Site servers/systems are configured with data encryption, or scrambling, technologies, and industry-standard firewalls. When you enter personal information during the reservation process, or during a customer email sign-up, your data is protected by Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology to ensure safe transmission.

    5. Withdrawing Consent to Use

      If, after permitting use of your personal information, you later decide that you no longer want the Hotel to include you on its mailing list or otherwise contact you or use your personal information in the manner disclosed in this Privacy Policy or at the Site, simply tell us by sending an e-mail to unsubscribe.

    6. Use of Aggregated Data

      The Hotel is interested in improving the Site and may develop and offer new features and services. We monitor aggregated data regarding use of the Site for marketing purposes and to study, improve and promote use of the Site. In connection with such purposes, the Hotel may share aggregated data with third parties collectively and in an anonymous way. Disclosure of aggregated data does not reveal personal information about individual Site users in any way that identifies who they are or how to contact them.

    7. Exceptions to the Privacy Policy

      The Hotel has two exceptions to these limits on use of personal information:

      • The Hotel may monitor and, when we believe in good faith that disclosure is required, disclose information to protect the security, property, assets and/or rights of Hotel from unauthorized use, or misuse, of the Site or anything found at the Site.
      • The Hotel may disclose information when required by law; however, only to the extent necessary and in a manner that seeks to maintain the privacy of the individual.
  4. Cookie Technology

    We use “cookie technology” on our websites to allow us to evaluate and improve the functionality of our websites. Cookies by themselves cannot be used to reveal your identity. They identify your browser, but not you, to our servers when you visit our websites. If you do not want to accept cookies, you can block them by adjusting the settings on your Internet browser. However, if you block them, you will not be able to use all of the features of our websites, including the customization features associated with creating a user profile.

  5. Children's Privacy & Parental Consent

    Our website do not sell products or services for purchase by children and we do not knowingly solicit or collect personal information from children. If you are under the age of 18 (or a minor in the jurisdiction in which you are accessing our websites), you may only use our websites with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

  6. Links Provided To Other Sites

    The Hotel may provide links to a number of other web sites that we believe might offer you useful information and services. However, those sites may not follow the same privacy policies as the Hotel. Therefore, we are not responsible for the privacy policies or the actions of any third parties, including without limitation, any web site owners whose sites may be reached through this Site, nor can we control the activities of those web sites. We urge you to contact the relevant parties controlling these sites or accessing their on-line policies for the relevant information about their data collection practices before submitting any personal information or other sensitive data.

  7. Your Consent To This Privacy Policy

    Except for direct marketing, use of the Site signifies your consent, as well as the consent of the company for whom you use the Site and whose information you submit (if any), to this on-line Privacy Policy, including the collection and use of information by the Hotel, as described in this statement, and also signifies agreement to the terms of use for the Site. Continued access and use of the Site without acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy relieves the Hotel from responsibility to the user.

  8. Policy Modifications & Contacting Hotel

    The Hotel reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time; notice of changes will be published on this page. Changes will always be prospective, not retroactive. If you have questions about our policies, please contact: (852) 2105 3888, 20 Granville Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong or info@soravithotels.com.

Prevailing Policy

This privacy policy is available in Chinese and English versions. The English version is the governing version and shall prevail whether there is a discrepancy or conflict between the three versions.

  1. In Your Smoke Free Rooms
    • Wireless Internet Connection
    • LED TV with Satellite & Cable Channels
    • Handy Smartphone
    • Daily Replenishment of Distilled Water
    • Daily Replenishment of Tea & Coffee
    • Daily Replenishment of Bathroom Amenities
    • Alarm Clock and Radio
    • Bed Linen & Towels Change on Every 2 Days
    • Electronic In-room Safe
    • Hair Dryer
    • Local, IDD Call and Voice Mail
    • Fridge
    • Simmons’s Mattress
    • Barrier Free Facilities in Disable Rooms
  2. Round The Clock Services
    • 24 hours Concierge Services
    • 24 hours Doctor on Call
    • 24 hours Manager on Duty
    • 24 hours Security with Card Access to Guest Lift
  3. Personalized Concierge Services
    • Airport Transportation  |  Baby Cot  |  Ironing Facilities
    • Laundry & Dry Cleaning  |  Luggage Storage Services  |  Limousine Services
    • Sight Seeing Tours  |  Secretarial Services Including: Colour Printing, Copying, Faxing & Scanning
    • Rollaway Bed  |  Tickets to Theme Parks  |  Travel Adaptor  |  Umbrella  |  Wake Up Call

I LOVE TST

Guests of attitude are able to enjoy access to some of the most iconic and exciting tourist attractions in the world.
Here’s our guide to help you make the most of the incredible sights on offer. Check out our location HERE.

Soravit on Granville Our sister hotel on 29A Granville Road located just diagonally across attitude, schedule to open in the 1st quarter of 2017. MTR Tsim Sha Tsui Station Exit B2
G Square Shopping Mall Selling trendy and affordable fashion which allows shoppers to experience what it really feels like to be glamorous and under the spotlight by everything there is in the ‘fashion’ world. MTR Tsim Sha Tsui Station Exit B2
Star Ferry One of the city’s iconic tourist attractions and has been plying Victoria Harbour, between Kowloon and Hong Kong Island, since the late 1800’s. MTR Tsim Sha Tsui Station Exit E
Harbour City The largest and most diverse shopping mall in Hong Kong located alongside the beautiful Victoria Harbour, offering a wide range of entertainment including shopping, dining and sightseeing. MTR Tsim Sha Tsui Station Exit A1
The One Shopping Mall A 23-storey all-in-one retail complex in a superb location. Offering mix of luxuries, the hip and trendy mode, lifestyle and fine dining. Most of all, it’s just a few steps from the attitude. MTR Tsim Sha Tsui Station Exit B1
A Symphony of Lights This nightly spectacle combines interactive lights of buildings on both HK Island and Kowloon with musical effects to showcase the vibrancy and glamorous night vista of Victoria Harbour. MTR Tsim Sha Tsui Station Exit E
Kowloon Park Enjoying the sun while watching the flamingos showing off their beautiful wings, Kowloon Park provides us with a pleasant green from the busy streets of Tsim Sha Tsui. MTR Tsim Sha Tsui Station Exit A1
Knutsford Terrace Known as the "Kowloon's only answer to Soho", it is surely one of the most popular nightlife options known for its romantic European-style terrace is for people who want a low-key night on the town without having to push through the crowds. MTR Tsim Sha Tsui Station Exit B2
DukLing Harbour Cruise Board an authentic Chinese junk and set sail into Hong Kong’s scenic harbour for a 360-degree view of the city’s impressive skyline. MTR Tsim Sha Tsui Station Exit E
HK 3D Museum Embark on an adventure of exploration and discovery at 3D museums. Visitors are encouraged to interact with exhibits that trick the eye into seeing both illusion and reality at the same time. MTR Tsim Sha Tsui Station Exit B2
Hong Kong Museum of Art Features more than 15,000 art objects including calligraphy, antique Chinese treasures, paintings of historical significance and works by local artists and oversea sources. (Closed for renovation till 2019) MTR Tsim Sha Tsui Station Exit E
Space Museum Commissioned in October 1980, it is the first local planetarium for the popularisation of astronomy and space science. The unique egg-shaped dome renders the 8000-square-metre museum to be one of the most famous landmarks in Hong Kong. MTR Tsim Sha Tsui Station Exit E
Hong Kong Disneyland There are a lot more magical memories awaiting families in Hong Kong Disneyland, where you will embark on a magical journey through seven themed lands from day to night! MTR Disneyland Resort Station
Kowloon Mosque This Hong Kong's biggest Islamic mosque was originally built in 1984 for the Indian Muslim troops in the British army. The most interesting time to visit the mosque at lunchtime on Fridays with permission in advance. MTR Tsim Sha Tsui Station Exit A1
Temple Street Night Market A popular street bazaar, named after a Tin Hau temple located in the centre of its main drag, and a place so steeped in local atmosphere that it has served as the backdrop to many a memorable movie. MTR Jordan Station Exit A
Clock Tower It was erected in 1915 as part of the Kowloon–Canton Railway terminus. The once-bustling station is long gone, but this red brick and granite tower, now preserved as a declared monument, survives as an elegant reminder of the age of steam. MTR Tsim Sha Tsui Station Exit E
Ocean Park A marine-life theme park featuring animal exhibits, thrill rides and shows covering more than 915,000 square metres, the waterfront and the summit areas are connected by the cable car and ocean express funicular train. Bus 629 runs daily from MTR Admiralty Station Exit B
Lan Kwai Fong One of Hong Kong’s most popular nightlife hot spots and home to over 90 restaurants and bars. The atmosphere ranges from stylish wine pairings to raucous jelly shots and the food on offer is as diverse as the clientele. MTR Central Station Exit D2
The Peak The highest point on Hong Kong Island, this has been the city’s most exclusive neighborhoods since colonial times. That view is also what makes The Peak one of the most popular attractions in Hong Kong. MTR Central Station Exit J2 to take the Peak Tram on Garden Road
Chungking Mansions Featuring curry restaurants, African bistros & clothing shops often act as a large gathering place for some of the ethnic minorities in Hong Kong. MTR Tsim Sha Tsui Station Exit E
1881 Heritage The former headquarters of the Hong Kong marine police featuring a high end shopping mall and art exhibition centre. MTR Tsim Sha Tsui Station Exit E
The Big Buddha Statue The biggest sitting Buddha statue built outdoors - Po Lin Monastery has taken 12 years to plan and build this bronze Buddha statue that symbolizes the stability, prosperity and peace of Hong Kong. Ngong Ping Cable Car from MTR Tung Chung Station Exit B
Wong Tai Sin Temple Its natural setting and beautifully ornamented buildings make it as much a scenic attraction as an important religious centre. Worshippers pray for good fortune through offerings, divine guidance and fortune telling. MTR Wong Tai Sin Station Exit B2