1. Our Privacy Policy

    At attitude on granville ("Hotel"), the privacy and confidentiality of user information is important. We are committed to maintaining the privacy and security of your user information. We may update this policy from time to time, so please check here frequently. The Hotel will not disclose identifiable user information to any third party without consent. This privacy policy applies to all customers of the Hotel.

  2. Hotel Website

    The Hotel is committed to safeguarding your privacy while visiting the Hotel website, namely, www.attitudegranville.com, (here in after all identified URLs are collectively referred to as the "Site"). Our goal is to provide you with an Internet experience that delivers the information, resources and services that are most relevant to you. To achieve this goal, part of the operation of the Site includes the gathering of certain types of information about Site users. Personal information includes, e.g., data submitted in connection with our services, such as your name, e-mail address, phone number, company affiliation, physical address and/or certain other personal information.

  3. Personal Information Collection Statement (PICS)

    attitude on granville will collect the personal data from various sources of data subject (person). We respect personal data and are committed to implementing and complying with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region as well as applicable local laws.

    1. How We Use Personal Information
      • Plan and purchase accommodations, F&B services, events or any kind of services provided by attitude on granville.
      • Enter your email in our promotions or sweepstakes (direct marketing)
      • Send marketing communications or surveys to you (direct marketing)
      • Respond to your questions or suggestions
    2. Access and Correction of Personal Data

      You have the right to request access to and correction of information about you held by us. If you wish to access or correct your personal data held by us, please e-mail info@soravithotels.com. Please note that they are only used for internal research, Hotel purposes or in joint promotions with a Hotel partner. We do not sell, rent or share any of your personal information with any other party including any third-party joint promoters, nor use it for unapproved commercial purposes.

    3. Permission for Use

      The Hotel may collect and use personal information that you submit in any manner that is consistent with uses stated in this Privacy Policy or disclosed elsewhere at the point you submit such personal information. At the time you submit personal information or make a request, the intended use of the information you submit will be apparent in the context in which you submit it. Except for direct marketing, submitting personal information, you are giving your consent and permission for any use that is consistent with uses stated in this Privacy Policy or disclosed elsewhere at the point you submit such personal information, and such consent will be presumed by the Hotel, unless you state otherwise at the time you submit the personal information. Please do not request any such communications on behalf of an individual or company if you are not authorized to make the request. For direct marketing, we will ask for your consent before we use your personal information.

    4. Protecting your Information

      We would like our Site visitors to feel confident about using the Site to plan and purchase their accommodations, so Hotel is committed to protecting the information we collect. Hotel has implemented a security program to keep information that is stored in our systems protected from unauthorized access. Our Site is hosted in a secure environment. The Site servers/systems are configured with data encryption, or scrambling, technologies, and industry-standard firewalls. When you enter personal information during the reservation process, or during a customer email sign-up, your data is protected by Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology to ensure safe transmission.

    5. Withdrawing Consent to Use

      If, after permitting use of your personal information, you later decide that you no longer want the Hotel to include you on its mailing list or otherwise contact you or use your personal information in the manner disclosed in this Privacy Policy or at the Site, simply tell us by sending an e-mail to unsubscribe.

    6. Use of Aggregated Data

      The Hotel is interested in improving the Site and may develop and offer new features and services. We monitor aggregated data regarding use of the Site for marketing purposes and to study, improve and promote use of the Site. In connection with such purposes, the Hotel may share aggregated data with third parties collectively and in an anonymous way. Disclosure of aggregated data does not reveal personal information about individual Site users in any way that identifies who they are or how to contact them.

    7. Exceptions to the Privacy Policy

      The Hotel has two exceptions to these limits on use of personal information:

      • The Hotel may monitor and, when we believe in good faith that disclosure is required, disclose information to protect the security, property, assets and/or rights of Hotel from unauthorized use, or misuse, of the Site or anything found at the Site.
      • The Hotel may disclose information when required by law; however, only to the extent necessary and in a manner that seeks to maintain the privacy of the individual.
  4. Cookie Technology

    We use “cookie technology” on our websites to allow us to evaluate and improve the functionality of our websites. Cookies by themselves cannot be used to reveal your identity. They identify your browser, but not you, to our servers when you visit our websites. If you do not want to accept cookies, you can block them by adjusting the settings on your Internet browser. However, if you block them, you will not be able to use all of the features of our websites, including the customization features associated with creating a user profile.

  5. Children's Privacy & Parental Consent

    Our website do not sell products or services for purchase by children and we do not knowingly solicit or collect personal information from children. If you are under the age of 18 (or a minor in the jurisdiction in which you are accessing our websites), you may only use our websites with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

  6. Links Provided To Other Sites

    The Hotel may provide links to a number of other web sites that we believe might offer you useful information and services. However, those sites may not follow the same privacy policies as the Hotel. Therefore, we are not responsible for the privacy policies or the actions of any third parties, including without limitation, any web site owners whose sites may be reached through this Site, nor can we control the activities of those web sites. We urge you to contact the relevant parties controlling these sites or accessing their on-line policies for the relevant information about their data collection practices before submitting any personal information or other sensitive data.

  7. Your Consent To This Privacy Policy

    Except for direct marketing, use of the Site signifies your consent, as well as the consent of the company for whom you use the Site and whose information you submit (if any), to this on-line Privacy Policy, including the collection and use of information by the Hotel, as described in this statement, and also signifies agreement to the terms of use for the Site. Continued access and use of the Site without acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy relieves the Hotel from responsibility to the user.

  8. Policy Modifications & Contacting Hotel

    The Hotel reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time; notice of changes will be published on this page. Changes will always be prospective, not retroactive. If you have questions about our policies, please contact: (852) 2105 3888, 20 Granville Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong or info@soravithotels.com.

Prevailing Policy

This privacy policy is available in Chinese and English versions. The English version is the governing version and shall prevail whether there is a discrepancy or conflict between the three versions.

  1. In Your Smoke Free Rooms
    • Wireless Internet Connection
    • LED TV with Satellite & Cable Channels
    • Handy Smartphone
    • Daily Replenishment of Distilled Water
    • Daily Replenishment of Tea & Coffee
    • Daily Replenishment of Bathroom Amenities
    • Alarm Clock and Radio
    • Bed Linen & Towels Change on Every 2 Days
    • Electronic In-room Safe
    • Hair Dryer
    • Local, IDD Call and Voice Mail
    • Fridge
    • Simmons’s Mattress
    • Barrier Free Facilities in Disable Rooms
  2. Round The Clock Services
    • 24 hours Concierge Services
    • 24 hours Doctor on Call
    • 24 hours Manager on Duty
    • 24 hours Security with Card Access to Guest Lift
  3. Personalized Concierge Services
    • Airport Transportation  |  Baby Cot  |  Ironing Facilities
    • Laundry & Dry Cleaning  |  Luggage Storage Services  |  Limousine Services
    • Sight Seeing Tours  |  Secretarial Services Including: Colour Printing, Copying, Faxing & Scanning
    • Rollaway Bed  |  Tickets to Theme Parks  |  Travel Adaptor  |  Umbrella  |  Wake Up Call

AN UNTIMATE GUIDE TO EAT TST

We have trekked all over town checking out the must-hit spots in town, from the cheap eats to fancy
restaurants! Check out what our neighbourhood has to offer right on our doorstep!

3rd Floor
A contemporary Chinese restaurant serving traditional dim sum with a modern twist, while maintaining the heritage of its authentic flavours by using fresh, seasonal & quality ingredients. No MSG added.
4th Floor
Modern European restaurant with an open-air terrace overlooking the busy Granville Road, serving up surprising flavour combinations dishes and craft cocktails with its latest culinary techniques till the early hours.
Thai style cooking kitchen +852 2992 0111 16/F, VIP Commercial Center, 120 Canton Road, Tsim Sha Tsui welcome drink
QUEEN'S KITCHEN
Founded in 1860, an old heritage family restaurant specialising in western cuisine +852 2721 3559 40 Granville Road, Tsim Sha Tsui
TAI PING KOON
Established 150 years with its main shop in Kyoto, known for its traditional Japanese tea, dessert and savoury dishes. +852 2426 6111 Shop No. 3005-9, 3/F, Miramar Shopping Centre, 132 Nathan Road, Tsim Sha Tsui
NAKAMURA TOKICHI
Contemporary K pop cafe +852 9695 1591 2/F., Southgate Commercial Centre, 29 Granville Road, Tsim Sha Tsui
NORAYO K.CAFE
Ultra-stylish interiors, stunning harbour views and an innovative combination of Italian and Japanese cuisines are what define this destination restaurant. +852 3427 2288 29/F, Penthouse, One Peking Road, Tsim Sha Tsui
AQUA
Featuring fantastic, rustic dishes, using recipes that Jamie Oliver loves! +852 3758 3333 Shop 412, 4/F, Ocean Centre, Harbour City, Tsim Sha Tsui
JAMIE'S ITALIAN
Serving Hong Kong street food including fish balls and HK style pancakes. n/a 41D, Granville Road, Tsim Sha Tsui
FUNG KEE LOCAL STREET FOOD
An imported Taiwan cafe where customers can enjoy a quality 'East meets France' fusion meal. +852 2312 6099 Shop 22, 3/F, The One, 100 Nathan Road, Tsim Sha Tsui
DAZZLING CAFE
Serving quality juicy Japanese pork cutlet meal - traditional Japanese tonkatsu. +852 2295 3116 1/F, Tern Plaza, 5 Cameron Road, Tsim Sha Tsui
SABOTEN JAPANESE CUTLET
Swiss chalet offers traditional Swiss cuisine and the cheese fondue. +852 2191 9197 12-14 Hart Avenue, Tsim Sha Tsui
THE SWISS CHALET
Authentic Hong Kong style cha chaan teng. +852 2366 8250 2 Carnarvon Road, Tsim Sha Tsui
TSUI WAH
Serving up Cantonese dim sum and hand-crafted Guangdong cuisine. +852 2376 2882 Shop 504, Miramar Shopping Centre, 132 Nathan Road, Tsim Sha Tsui
TSUI HANG VILLAGE
A haven for Tokyo homemade dessert lovers right in the heart of Tsim Sha Tsui. +852 3111 8780 52A Granville Road, Tsim Sha Tsui
TOKYO SECRET
A luxurious French fine dining establishment headed by two prestigious French chefs who have created a gastronomic journey for the diner. +852 3185 8338 Shop 403, 4/F, Ocean Centre, Harbour City, Tsim Sha Tsui
EPURE
Japanese restaurant that imports ingredients from markets all over Japan. +852 2377 9877 7/F, The Toy House, 100 Canton Road, Tsim Sha Tsui
SUSHI HIRO KITCHEN
Thai fashion cafe offering good tasting recipes with a modern twist. +852 2383 6600 Shop G01, Ocean Terminal, Harbour City, Tsim Sha Tsui
GREYHOUND CAFE